Name ’em!

April 28, 2008

Name 11 people you can think of right off the top of your head. Don’t read the questions underneath until you write the names of all the 11 people. This is a lot funnier if you actually randomly list the names first. No cheating.

1. Echel Villarin

2. Coy Retuya

3. Jahki Reuyan

4. Madz Sanchez

5. Pamela Perez

6. Noel Saducas

7. Kris Cabigas

8. Jayson Gubalane

9. Gletz Alburo

10. Gorj Pahl

11. Patrick Alinsonorin

1. How did you meet # 4? Ahmm, she’s my classmate. Kainuman. Kakulitan. Ka-dota. Kabarkada.

2. What would you do without #5? Ahhmm, i dunno. Waaahh! Wala nako katxt? huhuhu..

3. What would you do if #2 and # 6 were going out? Coy is taken. Noel is dunno-if-taken. Going out? Why not? Talk about things. Eat. Basta sama ako. hehe.

4. Who’s #10’s best friend? I don’t know. He’s not that open about things like that. Gorj, DotA ta nah!

5. Have you ever eaten around #1? Yep, almost every day. hehe.

6. Do you miss #7? Not quite. Well, we didn’t see each other na after college. Text-text nalang. hehe.

7. Who is #11 dating? He told me that he’s desperately looking for someone right now. So, anyone available? He’s available. His number is 09…..hehehe.

8. What do you think of #3? Makulit. Slut [LOL]. She loves Silkroad just like me. Guild Master. She’s a friend. Tagay ta nah!

9. What do you think of #9? She’s straightforward. She’s bigaon pud. wahaha! She’s looking for a sex partner. Kidding.

10. Who does #2 like? yup-yop. LJ. yup-yop. ug LJ! wahehe.

11. Would you marry #8? whhhaaatt??? Nabuang naka?! Ahak! no! wahehe..

If you want to do this survey-or-tag-whatsoever, just copy and paste. hehe. Enjoy!

Advertisements

3 Responses to “Name ’em!”

  1. yuie said

    nice… eheheheh…
    marry man nuon… taing miming…ehehe

    nickname™: hahaha! 😆

  2. gletz said

    rexie… i hate you!!! but thnx anyway, i copied this and post it in my blog… please add me in here… if u have openID.. k please, mine is http://gletz.blogspot.com

  3. gletz said

    rexie add me k… and dili ko bigaon k..
    i added u in my blog site.. i-add sad koh.. http://blogspot.com and by the wayu tnx ako ning gikupya

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: